content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
A

ACKLAND Natasha neack0@eq.edu.au

ALE Devika dkale0@eq.edu.au

AMERY Joe (HOY 9) jamer4@eq.edu.au
B

​BALL Megan mball75@eq.edu.au

BARBAROSSA Kristine kbarb6@eq.edu.au
​BARBAROSSA Peter (HOD Maths) pbarb2@eq.edu.au
BEGISHEVA Inna ibegi0@eq.edu.au
BEGLEY Gareth gbegl4@eq.edu.au
BENNETT Steve sxben3@eq.edu.au
BERTRAND Rex (HOD Junior Secondary) rbert3@eq.edu.au
BIRBILIS Elissa exbir2@eq.edu.au 
BOWE Melanie mbowe153@eq.edu.au
BROWN Kirrin kabro4@eq.edu.au
​BROWN Philip pjbro0@eq.edu.au
BUCHANAN-HODGSON Robyn (Deputy Year 7 & 10) rhodg7@eq.edu.au
​BUCKLEY Mark (International) mbuck158@eq.edu.au
C
CAMERON Martha mhock54@eq.edu.au
 
CAPERON Liz ecape8@eq.edu.au
CARPENTER Carolin ccarp6@eq.edu.au
CASKEY Rick rxcas1@eq.edu.au
​CLARKE Michael (HOY 12) mclar445@eq.edu.au
​COLLINS Greg (HOY 8) gcoll63@eq.edu.au
CORDINER Patrick pcord1@eq.edu.au
​COX Tony (deputy Year 11) tcox68@eq.edu.au
​CRAWFORD Courtney ccraw100@eq.edu.au
CULLEN Emma eecul0@eq.edu.au
D
DAHL Megan mwill727@eq.edu.au
DARGUSCH Ros rdarg5@eq.edu.au
​DAVIS Deb dmdav0@eq.edu.au
DELLIT Gordon  gdell2@eq.edu.au
DONOVAN Ruth (HOY 10) rsdon0@eq.edu.au
DRIVER Phil pdriv1@eq.edu.au
DUNCAN Ross (HOD Design Technologies - Graphics, Home Economics, Manual Arts) rdunc8@eq.edu.au
DUNNE Stephen sdunn12@eq.edu.au
DYALL Matt mdyal2@eq.edu.au
E
ELLIS Darren delli62@eq.edu.au
​EMBLEM Ashleigh ajemb0@eq.edu.au
F
FARQUHAR Ashley afarq9@eq.edu.au
​FAWNS Katrina kfawn3@eq.edu.au
FERDINANDS Kylie kferd2@eq.edu.au
FLANAGAN Therese tflan40@eq.edu.au
FLEMING Lee-Ann lflem45@eq.edu.au
​FLETTON Jodie jxfle4@eq.edu.au
FRY Kyah kfry33@eq.edu.au
G
GANIS Venus (Master in Charge- Visual Arts) vgani1@eq.edu.au
GERRARD Jo jgerr3@eq.edu.au
GLEESON James(HOD Innovative Learning and Engagement) jglee68@eq.edu.au
H
HALLMOND Roger (HOD Digital Technologies and Information Services) rhall9@eq.edu.au
​HARRIS Gabriela gbhar3@eq.edu.au
​HARTOG Fons (Instrumental Wind -M/F) fhart1@eq.edu.au
​HAYWARD Christine chayw16@eq.edu.au
HOE Kim (HOD JS Curriculum - Act HOD Maths) kxhoe0@eq.edu.au
HOGAN Gerard gmhog1@eq.edu.au
HOLLAND Leanne lholl106@eq.edu.au
HUNTER Sally  shunt255@eq.edu.au

​I

ISMAIL Nadia nxism0@eq.edu.au

J
JAMES Richard (Deputy Year 12) rjame4@eq.edu.au
JARROTT Jeff (Instrumental Percussion)  jjarr8@eq.edu.au
​JOHNSON Gary gjohn21@eq.edu.au
K
​KENNEDY Lauren lkenn265@eq.edu.au
​KIMMORLEY James jxkim14@eq.edu.au
L
LAWRENCE James jlawr183@eq.edu.au
LEE Chris cslee22@eq.edu.au
​LEWIS Tony alewl34@eq.edu.au
​LIU Ming mxliu5@eq.edu.au
LUCAS Rob (HOD Senior Schooling-TAFE, VET, Distance Education) rluca12@eq.edu.au
M
​MACHEJEFSKI Tony amach49@eq.edu.au

MACLEAN Andrew (Master in Charge- Special Interest Volleyball) amacl48@eq.edu.au

MACLEAN Helen hmacl12@eq.edu.au

MAKIOL Bianca bmmak0@eq.edu.au
​MARCUS Lyle lpmar0@eq.edu.au

MARTIN Faye fmart62@eq.edu.au

MCCALL Lara lmcca259@eq.edu.au

MCCARTHY Caitlin clmcc1@eq.edu.au

McLAUCHLAN Anne (Principal) principal@thegapshs.eq.edu.au

McMULLEN Monique (HOD Arts) mmcmu8@eq.edu.au

MEAGHAN Karen kmeag3@eq.edu.au

​MEARS Brendan bmear14@eq.edu.au

MELLISH Tamara tmell33@eq.edu.au

MORAN Dave (HOD Health and Physical Education) dmora13@eq.edu.au

MORGAN Henry hmorg4@eq.edu.au

MUNDT Leanne lmund11@eq.edu.au

MURPHY Harrison hmurp92@eq.edu.au
MURPHY Sandra slmur4@eq.edu.au
 
N
​NIELSON Georgia gniel25@eq.edu.au
O

O'BRIEN Suzannah sobri199@eq.edu.au

O'LOGHLIN Michael maol0@eq.edu.au

ORCHARD Joanne (HOD Humanities) jorch21@eq.edu.au

P
​PARANIHI, Cain (chaplain) cpara32@eq.edu.au
​PARSONS Liam lpars61@eq.edu.au
PERKINS.SENDRA (TODD) Sandra stodd5@eq.edu.au
​PONTING Dane (HOY11) dxpon0@eq.edu.au
PROBST Emily eprob6@eq.edu.au

PROWD Louise lprow8@eq.edu.au
Q
QUAID Kevin kquai1@eq.edu.au
R
RANKIN Ashley arank4@eq.edu.au

REINER Max mlrei1@eq.edu.au

REILLY Nicholas nreil21@eq.edu.au

RENNER Sophie srenn16@eq.edu.au

RICHARDSON Ben brich26@eq.edu.au

ROBERTS Liam lrobe406@eq.edu.au

ROSENTHAL Mark mrose116@eq.edu.au

ROSS Amanda (HOD Positive Education) aross61@eq.edu.au
ROTHWELL Ben (HOD Applied Positive Psychology) broth19@eq.edu.au
ROWE Julie (Deputy Year 8)  jtabo3@eq.edu.au
RYAN Mariana mryan192@eq.edu.au
S
​SAMPAIO Carla (Guidance) csamp29@eq.edu.au

SAUVAGE York ysauv0@eq.edu.au

SETTERLUND Kim (Literacy Coach) ksett1@eq.edu.au

SHACKLETON, Kate kshac10@eq.edu.au

​SHERMAN Amanda asher15@eq.edu.au
SMEED Lachlan (acting PT HoD Science) llsme0@eq.edu.au
SMENTEK Kasia ksmen3@eq.edu.au

​SMITH Matthew (HOY 7) rsmit925@eq.edu.au

SPEERS Carolyn (Deputy Year 9) cspee2@eq.edu.au

STEPHENSON Veronica vstep7@eq.edu.au

STREETS Alicia (HOD Curriculum English) astep62@eq.edu.au

T
​TEIXEIRA Jonas (LTC Coordinator) jteix0@eq.edu.au
​TIAN Cindy (HOD Language and International Students) qxtia0@eq.edu.au

​TILBROOK Chelsea catil0@eq.edu.au

TOBY Leilani lctob0@eq.edu.au

​TODD Aroha atodd55@eq.edu.au

TRAIL Sam strai16@eq.edu.au

U

URKIN Harel hxurk0@eq.edu.au

V
​VAN WYK Juanita jvwan26@eq.edu.au
​VAN ZUTPHEN James jvanz0@eq.edu.au
VAUGHAN Mary mcvau0@eq.edu.au
W
WALKER Braydon bkwal0@eq.edu.au
WALLACE Daniel dwall90@eq.edu.au
WALSALAM Ivy iwals8@eq.edu.au
WANG Terry lwang38@eq.edu.au
WARBURTON, Georgia gwarb6@eq.edu.au
WILDE Rhiannon rlwil4@eq.edu.au
WORKMAN Anna awork1@eq.edu.au
Z
ZHANG Jamie-Lee jfmel0@eq.edu.au
ZHANG Zina wxzha1@eq.edu.au

 

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 22 October 2021
Last updated 22 October 2021