content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
​A
​ALE Devika dkale0@eq.edu.au
AMERY Joe  jamer4@eq.edu.au

ASHTON Jason (Inclusion JS Cordinator) jjash0@eq.edu.au
B

​BALL Megan mball75@eq.edu.au

BARBAROSSA Kristine kbarb6@eq.edu.au
​BARBAROSSA Peter (HOD Maths) pbarb2@eq.edu.au
​BARKER Sophie sbark53@eq.edu.au
BEGISHEVA Inna ibegi0@eq.edu.au
BEGLEY Gareth gbegl4@eq.edu.au
BENNETT Steve sxben3@eq.edu.au
​BERRY Aroha atodd55@eq.edu.au
BERTRAND Rex (HOD Junior Secondary) rbert3@eq.edu.au
BOWE Melanie (Librarian) mbowe153@eq.edu.au
BROWN Kirrin (HOY Year 9) kabro4@eq.edu.au
​BROWN Philip pjbro0@eq.edu.au
BUCHANAN-HODGSON Robyn (Deputy Year 11) rhodg7@eq.edu.au
​BURRIDGE Emma
C
​CAPERON Liz ecape8@eq.edu.au
​CLARKE Michael (HOY 10) mclar445@eq.edu.au
​CONLON Sophie slcon0@eq.edu.au
​CONNOLLY Josh (HOY 11) jconn280@eq.edu.au
CORDINER Patrick pcord1@eq.edu.au
​CRAWFORD Courtney ccraw100@eq.edu.au
CULLEN Emma (HOD SSS) eecul0@eq.edu.au
D
DAHL Megan mwill727@eq.edu.au
DARGUSCH Ros rdarg5@eq.edu.au
DONOVAN Ruth (HOY 12) rsdon0@eq.edu.au
​DOWNEY Wendy wxwil2@eq.edu.au
​DREW Cameron (Deputy Year 7 &12​) cdrew47@eq.edu.au
DRIVER Phil (Shadow HOD Science) pdriv1@eq.edu.au
DUNCAN Ross (HOD Design Technologies - Graphics, Home Economics, Manual Arts) rdunc8@eq.edu.au
DUNNE Stephen sdunn12@eq.edu.au
DYALL Matt mdyal2@eq.edu.au
E
ELLIS Darren delli62@eq.edu.au
​ELSWORTH Christine chayw16@eq.edu.au
​EMBLEM Ashleigh  ajemb0@eq.edu.au
F
FARQUHAR Ashley (SSS Inclusion Coord) afarq9@eq.edu.au
​FAWNS Katrina kfawn3@eq.edu.au
FERDINANDS Kylie kferd2@eq.edu.au
​FIELD Stella (School based youth nurse)
FLANAGAN Therese tflan40@eq.edu.au
FLEMING Lee-Ann lflem45@eq.edu.au
​FORGAN Carmen cforg3@eq.edu.au
FRY Kyah kfry33@eq.edu.au
G
GANIS Venus (Master in Charge- Visual Arts) vgani1@eq.edu.au
​GATEHOUSE Jamie jagat2@eq.edu.au
​GERRARD Elizabeth erger0@eq.edu.au
GERRARD Jo jgerr3@eq.edu.au
GLEESON James(HOD Innovative Learning and Engagement) jglee68@eq.edu.au
​GOSNEY Paul jpgos1@eq.edu.au
GRAHAM Eula egrah117@eq.edu.au
H
HALLMOND Roger (HOD Digital Technologies and Information Services) rhall9@eq.edu.au
​HARTOG Fons (Instrumental Wind -M/F) fhart1@eq.edu.au
​HENRY Jarrod jhenr141@eq.edu.au
​HILLS Jayden jxhil13@eq.edu.au
​HIVES Dean dhive0@eq.edu.au
HOE Kim (HOD Science) kxhoe0@eq.edu.au
HOGAN Gerard gmhog1@eq.edu.au
HOLLAND Leanne lholl106@eq.edu.au
​HOTTES Tim thott4@eq.edu.au
HUNTER Sally  shunt255@eq.edu.au
J
JARROTT Jeff (Instrumental Percussion)  jjarr8@eq.edu.au
K
​KEMPSTER Morgan mkemp77@eq.edu.au
​KENNEDY Lauren lkenn265@eq.edu.au
KIRKWOOD Connor ckirk92@eq.edu.au
L
LAWRENCE James jlawr183@eq.edu.au
​LIU Ming mxliu5@eq.edu.au
​LOW Anna alow14@eq.edu.au
​M
​MACDERMOTT Lisa (Deputy Year 8) lmacd99@eq.edu.au
​MACHEJEFSKI Tony amach49@eq.edu.au

MACLEAN Andrew (Master in Charge- Special Interest Volleyball) amacl48@eq.edu.au

MACLEAN Helen hmacl12@eq.edu.au

MAKIOL Bianca bmmak0@eq.edu.au
​MARCUS Lyle lpmar0@eq.edu.au
​MASON Melissa   (HOD Senior Schooling-TAFE, VET, Distance Education)  mmaso82@eq.edu.au  

MCCARTHY Caitlin clmcc1@eq.edu.au

McLAUCHLAN Anne (Principal) principal@thegapshs.eq.edu.au

McMULLEN Monique (HOD Arts) mmcmu8@eq.edu.au

MEAGHAN Karen kmeag3@eq.edu.au

​MEARS Brendan bmear14@eq.edu.au

MELLISH Tamara tmell33@eq.edu.au

MORAN Dave (HOD Health and Physical Education) dmora13@eq.edu.au
MORGAN Henry hmorg4@eq.edu.au

MUNDT Leanne lmund11@eq.edu.au

MUNRO Ahna (HOY Yr 8) amunr48@eq.edu.au

MURTAGH David drmur1@eq.edu.au
N

O

O'BRIEN Suzannah sobri199@eq.edu.au

ORCHARD Joanne (HOD Humanities & Languages) jorch21@eq.edu.au

P
​PARSONS Liam lpars61@eq.edu.au
PERKINS-SENDRA (TODD) Sandra stodd5@eq.edu.au
PROBST Emily eprob6@eq.edu.au

PROWD Louise lprow8@eq.edu.au
Q
QUAID Kevin kquai1@eq.edu.au
R
RANKIN Ashley arank4@eq.edu.au

REINER Max mlrei1@eq.edu.au

REILLY Nicholas nreil21@eq.edu.au

RICHARDSON Ben brich26@eq.edu.au

ROBERTS Liam lrobe406@eq.edu.au

ROSENTHAL Mark mrose116@eq.edu.au

ROSS Amanda (Student Leadership) aross61@eq.edu.au

ROTHWELL Ben (HOD Applied Positive Psychology) broth19@eq.edu.au
ROWE Julie (Deputy Year 9)  jtabo3@eq.edu.au
RYAN Mariana (DL Incl Coord) mryan192@eq.edu.au

S
​SAMPAIO Carla (Guidance) csamp29@eq.edu.au
SAUVAGE York ysauv0@eq.edu.au

SCOUGHALL Kieran kscou6@eq.edu.au

SETTERLUND Kim ksett1@eq.edu.au

SHACKLETON, Kate kshac10@eq.edu.au

​SHERMAN Amanda asher15@eq.edu.au
SMEED Lachlan llsme0@eq.edu.au
SMENTEK Kasia ksmen3@eq.edu.au
​SPARKS Jessica jspar69@eq.edu.au
SPEERS Carolyn (Deputy Year 10) cspee2@eq.edu.au
STEPHENSON Veronica vstep7@eq.edu.au

STEWART Wendy wstew6@eq.edu.au

STREETS Alicia (HOD English) astep62@eq.edu.au

​SUZUKI Emiko (Int Homestay Co-ord) esuzu0@eq.edu.au
T
​TEIXEIRA Jonas (LTC Coordinator) jteix0@eq.edu.au
​THOMPSON Kelsea (Guidance Officer) kgtho0@eq.edu.au
​TOOHEY Sarah (Guidance Officer) stooh11@eq.edu.au

TRAIL Sam strai16@eq.edu.au

U

URKIN Harel hxurk0@eq.edu.au

V
​VAN WYK Juanita jvwan26@eq.edu.au
W
WALKER Braydon bkwal0@eq.edu.au
WALLACE Daniel dwall90@eq.edu.au
WANG Terry lwang38@eq.edu.au
WARBURTON, Georgia gwarb6@eq.edu.au
WILDE Rhiannon rlwil4@eq.edu.au
​WOOD Rachael (HOY Yr 7) rwood165@eq.edu.au
WORKMAN Anna awork1@eq.edu.au
​WYSE Maeve mlwys0@eq.edu.au
Z
ZHANG Jamie-Lee jfmel0@eq.edu.au
ZHANG Zina wxzha1@eq.edu.au

 

​ 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 30 January 2023
Last updated 30 January 2023